27430 Blackstone Rd Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,450 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27430 Blackstone Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $707,863, approximately $374 per square foot. 27430 Blackstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Ringer Melinda Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,214
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringer Melinda Fay | $288,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ringer Melinda Fay | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $335,076 | $73,878 | $261,198 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $322,066 | $71,010 | $251,056 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $315,752 | $69,618 | $246,134 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $309,561 | $68,253 | $241,308 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $306,388 | $67,554 | $238,834 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $300,381 | $66,230 | $234,151 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $294,492 | $64,932 | $229,560 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $288,718 | $63,659 | $225,059 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $283,058 | $62,411 | $220,647 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $278,809 | $61,475 | $217,334 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $273,350 | $60,272 | $213,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map