27430 Hibiscus St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27430 Hibiscus St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $465,668, approximately $429 per square foot. 27430 Hibiscus St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Efrain and Martinez Marina
Bought by
Martinez Marina and Martinez Alonzo E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Petinaud Trevor E
Bought by
Martinez Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,213
Outstanding Balance
$10,461
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$455,207
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Marina | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Efrain | $66,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Efrain | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Efrain | $66,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $103,320 | $15,654 | $87,666 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $101,294 | $15,347 | $85,947 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $99,308 | $15,046 | $84,262 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $97,361 | $14,751 | $82,610 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $95,452 | $14,462 | $80,990 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $94,474 | $14,314 | $80,160 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $92,621 | $14,033 | $78,588 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $90,805 | $13,758 | $77,047 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $89,024 | $13,488 | $75,536 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $87,279 | $13,224 | $74,055 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $85,968 | $13,025 | $72,943 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $84,284 | $12,770 | $71,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map