27433 Arrowhead Ln Conifer, CO 80433
Evergreen Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,727 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27433 Arrowhead Ln, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $679,182, approximately $349 per square foot. 27433 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Wakefield Bryan C
Bought by
Terry Tracy B and Jakse Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcglone Michael and Mcglone Robin S
Bought by
Wakefield Bryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Guaranty Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Mcglone Michael and Mcglone Robin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,250
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Leonard Cindy A and Leonard John R
Bought by
Guaranty Bank & Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Leonard John R
Bought by
Leonard Cindy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Burgess Ruth H and Suddarth Donald Oran
Bought by
Leonard John R and Leonard Cindy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Burgess Ruth H
Bought by
Burgess Ruth H and Suddarth Donald Oran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Tracy B | $555,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wakefield Bryan C | $329,000 | -- | |
| Mcglone Michael | $212,900 | -- | |
| Guaranty Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Leonard Cindy A | -- | -- | |
| Leonard John R | $157,800 | -- | |
| Burgess Ruth H | -- | -- | |
| Burgess Ruth H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terry Tracy B | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wakefield Bryan C | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcglone Michael | $202,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Cindy A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard John R | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Ruth H | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $40,388 | $13,289 | $27,099 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $39,166 | $12,367 | $26,799 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $39,166 | $12,367 | $26,799 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $31,563 | $7,967 | $23,596 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $32,471 | $8,196 | $24,275 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $28,735 | $6,880 | $21,855 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $28,735 | $6,880 | $21,855 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $26,565 | $6,358 | $20,207 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $26,565 | $6,358 | $20,207 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $25,715 | $8,060 | $17,655 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $25,715 | $8,060 | $17,655 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $22,503 | $7,610 | $14,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map