27433 Quincy Ln Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,287 - $849,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27433 Quincy Ln, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $806,822, approximately $331 per square foot. 27433 Quincy Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Federico Claudio Adrian and Claudio Adrian Federico Living Trust
Bought by
Claudio Federico Living Trust and Federico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Federico Claudio Adrian
Bought by
Federico Claudio Adrian and Federico Theresse Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Federico Claudio Adrian
Bought by
Federico Claudio Adrian and Federico Theresse Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Federico Claudio Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,550
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudio Federico Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federico Claudio Adrian | -- | Accommodation | |
| Federico Claudio Adrian | -- | Accommodation | |
| Federico Claudio Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Federico Claudio Adrian | $467,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Federico Claudio Adrian | $373,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,480 | $625,652 | $241,147 | $384,505 |
| 2023 | $8,480 | $601,359 | $231,784 | $369,575 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $589,569 | $227,240 | $362,329 |
| 2021 | $8,152 | $578,010 | $222,785 | $355,225 |
| 2020 | $7,432 | $516,318 | $199,243 | $317,075 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $501,280 | $193,440 | $307,840 |
| 2018 | $7,044 | $482,000 | $186,000 | $296,000 |
| 2017 | $7,044 | $482,000 | $186,000 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $6,628 | $444,000 | $171,000 | $273,000 |
| 2015 | $6,345 | $421,000 | $162,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $6,024 | $398,000 | $153,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map