2744 E 10th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $264,950 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2744 E 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $312,738, approximately $394 per square foot. 2744 E 10th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1999
Sold by
Moyle Gail E and Moyle James D
Bought by
Moyle Gail E and Moyle Pamela T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Moyle Wilma Jean
Bought by
Moyle Gail E and Moyle James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyle Gail E | -- | -- | |
| Moyle Gail E | -- | -- | |
| Moyle Gail E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $25,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $25,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $22,753 | $7,115 | $15,638 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $13,388 | $3,575 | $9,813 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $12,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $11,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $9,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $8,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $982 | $7,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $7,892 | $1,600 | $6,292 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $6,745 | $1,640 | $5,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map