Estimated Value: $345,818 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2744 Lowell Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $364,705, approximately $305 per square foot. 2744 Lowell Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Perez Jose
Bought by
Gomez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,892
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$342,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Perez Carmen Gomez
Bought by
Perez Carmen Gomez and Perez Joanthan Devin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,892
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$342,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Community Housing Improvement Program In
Bought by
Perez Jose and Gomez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,952
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Carmen | -- | Timios Title | |
| Perez Carmen Gomez | $79,500 | Timios Title | |
| Perez Jose | $111,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Carmen | $25,000 | |
| Open | Perez Carmen Gomez | $133,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose | $63,952 | |
| Closed | Perez Jose | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $176,412 | $65,450 | $110,962 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $172,954 | $64,167 | $108,787 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $169,563 | $62,909 | $106,654 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $166,239 | $61,676 | $104,563 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $162,980 | $60,467 | $102,513 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $161,309 | $59,847 | $101,462 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $158,147 | $58,674 | $99,473 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $155,047 | $57,524 | $97,523 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $152,008 | $56,397 | $95,611 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $149,029 | $55,292 | $93,737 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $146,791 | $54,462 | $92,329 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $143,917 | $53,396 | $90,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map