2744 Running Springs Loop Oviedo, FL 32765
Estimated Value: $515,464 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2744 Running Springs Loop, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $532,366, approximately $240 per square foot. 2744 Running Springs Loop is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Carillon Elementary School, Jackson Heights Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Beardslay Linda R and Beardsley Clint
Bought by
Gatridge Jerry D and Gatridge Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,565
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$450,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Bought by
Gutridge Jerry D and Gutridge Cynthia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Colonial Home Inc
Bought by
Beardeley Clint and Beardeley Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,200
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Deville Inv Inc
Bought by
Colonial Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Bought by
Gutridge Jerry D and Gutridge Cynthia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Gutridge Jerry D and Gutridge Cynthia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Eslinger Donald F
Bought by
Trading Specialist
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Gutridge Jerry D and Gutridge Cynthia R