274436 Nabor Rd Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,911
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274436 Nabor Rd, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently estimated at $222,302, approximately $116 per square foot. 274436 Nabor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central High High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Fye Marlin D
Bought by
Marlin D Fye Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlin D Fye Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $10,667 | $882 | $9,785 |
| 2024 | $955 | $10,055 | $831 | $9,224 |
| 2023 | $955 | $10,056 | $836 | $9,220 |
| 2022 | $894 | $9,763 | $825 | $8,938 |
| 2021 | $897 | $9,478 | $800 | $8,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map