2745 Bent Leaf Dr Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $470,730 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Bent Leaf Dr, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $499,433, approximately $228 per square foot. 2745 Bent Leaf Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Buckhorn Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Macriley Homes Inc
Bought by
Collier William J and Collier Denise R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,100
Interest Rate
9.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier William J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collier William J | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |