2745 Blue Heron Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Blue Heron Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $512,801, approximately $232 per square foot. 2745 Blue Heron Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Ugalde Juan F and Zapico Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1999
Sold by
Gunstrom David A and Gunstrom Yvonne M
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ugalde Juan F | $249,000 | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ugalde Juan F | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,361 | $144,421 | $32,470 | $111,951 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $144,421 | $32,470 | $111,951 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $110,380 | $24,787 | $85,593 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $110,380 | $24,787 | $85,593 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $110,380 | $24,790 | $85,590 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $101,220 | $22,640 | $78,580 |
| 2018 | $6,130 | $101,220 | $22,640 | $78,580 |
| 2017 | $5,674 | $101,220 | $22,640 | $78,580 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $91,010 | $22,640 | $68,370 |
| 2015 | $5,674 | $91,010 | $22,640 | $68,370 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $91,010 | $22,640 | $68,370 |
| 2013 | $5,555 | $86,740 | $22,640 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map