NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $521,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,407 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2013

Last sale price $235,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,896 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2007 | Newly Remodeled
  • Attached Garage
  • Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2013

Government Owned Home located in North West Visalia. Boasting a large living room with attached dining rook and kitchen. Four bedrooms and two bathrooms, with the master located opposite the other three bedrooms. And backyard to make your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blain Dierkes

Premier Real Estate License #01031551 Listed on: 09/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office License #99999999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,407 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Microwave
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 089420012000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Directions: North On Demaree,Turn right on Ferguson,Turn left on County Center,Take the 3rd Right on Robin,Take the 2nd left on N. Crowe Court, house is on left hand side.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Master Bedroom2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 089420012000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Arad Sara Shulamit
Bought by
Sara Arad Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$492,214

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2013
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Bass Leonard Dewayne
Bought by
Bank Of America N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Bass Leonard Dewayne and Bass Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,707
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sara Arad Living Trust -- --
Arad Sara Shulamit $235,000 Placer Title Company
Bank Of America N A $263,910 None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Landsafe Title
Bass Leonard Dewayne $255,000 First American Title Company
Meritage Homes Of California Inc -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arad Sara Shulamit $230,743
Previous Owner Bass Leonard Dewayne $240,707
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Sold $235,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2013 08/06/13 For Sale $235,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,248 $288,078 $85,811 $202,267
2024 $3,248 $282,430 $84,129 $198,301
2023 $3,165 $276,893 $82,480 $194,413
2022 $3,033 $271,464 $80,863 $190,601
2021 $3,037 $266,141 $79,277 $186,864
2020 $3,018 $263,412 $78,464 $184,948
2019 $2,933 $258,247 $76,925 $181,322
2018 $2,869 $253,184 $75,417 $177,767
2017 $2,836 $248,219 $73,938 $174,281
2016 $2,792 $243,352 $72,488 $170,864
2015 $2,768 $239,696 $71,399 $168,297
2014 $2,768 $235,000 $70,000 $165,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 104184

Tulare County MLS

APN: 089-420-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.