2745 Sugarpine Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $972,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Sugarpine Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $798,243, approximately $559 per square foot. 2745 Sugarpine Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Jones Linda Sue
Bought by
Jones Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $132,329 | $37,859 | $94,470 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $129,735 | $37,117 | $92,618 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $127,192 | $36,390 | $90,802 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $124,699 | $35,677 | $89,022 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $122,255 | $34,978 | $87,277 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $121,003 | $34,620 | $86,383 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $118,632 | $33,942 | $84,690 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $116,307 | $33,277 | $83,030 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $114,027 | $32,625 | $81,402 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $111,792 | $31,986 | $79,806 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $110,114 | $31,506 | $78,608 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $107,958 | $30,889 | $77,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map