2745 Violet Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Violet Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $483,391, approximately $291 per square foot. 2745 Violet Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Mcneil Timothy M and Mcneil Judith M
Bought by
Mcneil Family Trust and Mcneil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $92,505 | $14,401 | $78,104 |
| 2024 | $980 | $90,692 | $14,119 | $76,573 |
| 2023 | $949 | $88,915 | $13,843 | $75,072 |
| 2022 | $936 | $87,172 | $13,572 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $926 | $85,463 | $13,306 | $72,157 |
| 2020 | $904 | $84,588 | $13,170 | $71,418 |
| 2019 | $881 | $82,930 | $12,912 | $70,018 |
| 2018 | $907 | $81,305 | $12,659 | $68,646 |
| 2017 | $864 | $79,711 | $12,411 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $847 | $78,149 | $12,168 | $65,981 |
| 2015 | $791 | $76,976 | $11,986 | $64,990 |
| 2014 | $782 | $75,469 | $11,752 | $63,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map