27456 Wellbarn Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $453,229 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27456 Wellbarn Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $549,410, approximately $280 per square foot. 27456 Wellbarn Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Arthur Dale M and Arthur Debra K
Bought by
Arthur Dale M and Arthur Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Dale M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $240,263 | $61,259 | $179,004 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $230,935 | $58,881 | $172,054 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $226,408 | $57,727 | $168,681 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $221,970 | $56,596 | $165,374 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $219,695 | $56,016 | $163,679 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $215,388 | $54,918 | $160,470 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $211,166 | $53,842 | $157,324 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $207,027 | $52,787 | $154,240 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $202,968 | $51,752 | $151,216 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $199,920 | $50,975 | $148,945 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $196,005 | $49,977 | $146,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map