2746 Brouse Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218
Martindale-Brightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,083 - $157,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $145,021, approximately $112 per square foot. 2746 Brouse Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Woods Joseph Lamar
Bought by
Woods Joseph Lamar and Woods Heather E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2017
Sold by
Woods Derrick Le Shawn
Bought by
Woods Joseph Lamar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Joseph Lamar | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Joseph Lamar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $84,700 | $9,400 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $68,000 | $9,400 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $64,200 | $9,400 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $69,700 | $9,400 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $58,200 | $9,400 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $42,500 | $4,200 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $39,000 | $4,200 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $957 | $36,200 | $4,200 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $92 | $32,300 | $4,200 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $90 | $30,400 | $4,200 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $59 | $36,800 | $4,200 | $32,600 |
| 2013 | $59 | $34,700 | $4,200 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map