2746 Cutting Blvd Richmond, CA 94804
Cortez-Stege NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $375,886
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 Cutting Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $336,962, approximately $501 per square foot. 2746 Cutting Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Miriam Castro
Bought by
Castro Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,734
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Castro Property Management Inc
Bought by
Cpm Capital Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2025
Sold by
Chong Tina J and Chong David S
Bought by
Castro Property Management Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,250
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Gabriela Paz
Bought by
Chong David S and Chong Tina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Gabriela Paz
Bought by
Garcia Gabriela Paz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Merrida Barbara M and Merrida Fukekila Charron
Bought by
Garcia Gabriela Paz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Merrida Oscar W and Merrida Barbara M
Bought by
Merrida Barbara M and Merrida Fukekila Charron
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Steve | -- | Socal Title Company | |
| Castro Steve | -- | Socal Title Company | |
| Cpm Capital Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Property Management Inc | $300,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Chong David S | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Gabriela Paz | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Garcia Gabriela Paz | $118,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Merrida Barbara M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Steve | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Property Management Inc | $272,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gabriela Paz | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gabriela Paz | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $85,400 | $58,401 | $26,999 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $83,726 | $57,256 | $26,470 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $82,085 | $56,134 | $25,951 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $80,477 | $55,034 | $25,443 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $78,900 | $53,955 | $24,945 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $76,561 | $52,355 | $24,206 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $75,061 | $51,329 | $23,732 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $73,590 | $50,323 | $23,267 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $72,148 | $49,337 | $22,811 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $71,065 | $48,596 | $22,469 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $69,674 | $47,645 | $22,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map