2746 Hunt Cliffe Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 Hunt Cliffe Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $327,677, approximately $119 per square foot. 2746 Hunt Cliffe Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Mcfadden Johnny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,476
Outstanding Balance
$132,673
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Brent Willhaven Llc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Johnny L | $178,500 | -- | |
| Mcfadden Johnny L | $178,476 | -- | |
| Pillon Communities Inc | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfadden Johnny L | $178,476 | |
| Closed | Mcfadden Johnny L | $178,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $132,100 | $15,600 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $746 | $120,980 | $15,600 | $105,380 |
| 2023 | $511 | $115,444 | $15,600 | $99,844 |
| 2022 | $605 | $109,232 | $15,600 | $93,632 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $79,871 | $15,600 | $64,271 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $79,871 | $15,600 | $64,271 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $70,164 | $11,200 | $58,964 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $70,164 | $11,200 | $58,964 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $70,164 | $11,200 | $58,964 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $70,164 | $11,200 | $58,964 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $70,164 | $11,200 | $58,964 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $70,164 | $11,200 | $58,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map