2746 Place Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $263,776 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 Place, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $281,194, approximately $225 per square foot. 2746 Place is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Riley Ernest R and Riley Shelia L
Bought by
Ornelas Diaz Jaime and Trejo Maria Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,804
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Galli Anna and Hennessey Linda
Bought by
Riley Ernest R and Riley Shelia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,679
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Diaz Jaime | $144,000 | Team Title Services Inc | |
| Riley Ernest R | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ornelas Diaz Jaime | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Ernest R | $62,679 | |
| Closed | Ornelas Diaz Jaime | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $195,900 | $125,500 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $198,800 | $114,300 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $209,100 | $105,400 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $167,600 | $104,000 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $144,300 | $84,200 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $132,200 | $70,200 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $119,200 | $57,500 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $128,300 | $57,400 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $94,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $98,900 | $34,600 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $84,900 | $30,600 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $64,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map