2746 Stonecrest Point Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,806,000 - $1,883,790
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,575
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 Stonecrest Point, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $1,828,448, approximately $278 per square foot. 2746 Stonecrest Point is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Berglund Pamela K and Berglund Bret L
Bought by
Kim Calbe K and Kim Lisa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$510,903
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,317,545
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Calbe K | $950,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Calbe K | $712,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,650 | $133,590 | $15,910 | $117,680 |
| 2024 | $11,650 | $127,300 | $15,950 | $111,350 |
| 2023 | $11,629 | $127,300 | $15,950 | $111,350 |
| 2022 | $7,598 | $83,160 | $11,470 | $71,690 |
| 2021 | $7,902 | $83,160 | $11,470 | $71,690 |
| 2020 | $7,194 | $77,570 | $11,060 | $66,510 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $77,570 | $11,060 | $66,510 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $70,270 | $11,260 | $59,010 |
| 2017 | $6,047 | $70,270 | $11,260 | $59,010 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $69,040 | $12,170 | $56,870 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $69,040 | $12,170 | $56,870 |
| 2014 | $6,289 | $64,840 | $6,830 | $58,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map