C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Claudia Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors
(661) 948-4646
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $515,000
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this West Lancaster single story home has curb appeal, shade trees, and a covered porch entry; the interior is warm and inviting with an expansive vaulted living room with fireplace, kitchen with new stainless steel appliances is open to the den with a fireplace and French doors leading to a small private, low maintenance back yard; offering wide hallways, three generous sized bedrooms; including the master with a large walk-in closet, built in vanity and en-suite, interior laundry, 2 car garage, newer AC, conveniently located close to AV college, shopping, and freeways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors License #02133700 Listed on: 07/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nowland Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Sold | $450,000 | -5.3% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -3.1% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Price Changed | $489,999 | -5.8% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2022 07/02/22 | For Sale | $520,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $290,022 | $72,444 | $217,578 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $284,336 | $71,024 | $213,312 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $278,762 | $69,632 | $209,130 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $288,716 | $43,785 | $244,931 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $283,056 | $42,927 | $240,129 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $274,661 | $41,654 | $233,007 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $269,277 | $40,838 | $228,439 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $258,822 | $39,253 | $219,569 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $254,935 | $38,664 | $216,271 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $249,942 | $37,907 | $212,035 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Claudia Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors
(661) 948-4646
7 in this area
25 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR22145217
APN: 3129-021-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.