R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rubien Brandon
Country Real Estate
Estimated Value: $377,137 - $413,000
This is a nice home located close to the entrance of Stallion Springs. Has a nice large backyard with lots of potential. Stallion Springs has a community center, pool, golfing and a country club. This is a great starter home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rubien Brandon
Country Real Estate License #01133662 Listed on: 09/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Martel | $95,500 | Landsafe Title Simi Valley | |
| Martinez Martel | -- | Landsafe Title Simi Valley | |
| Bank Of America N A | $102,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| White Justin J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| White Justin J | $157,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Daly Charles Michael | $150,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Snelgrove Gary Thomas | $129,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Martel | $76,150 | |
| Previous Owner | White Justin J | $160,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Snelgrove Gary Thomas | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | Sold | $95,200 | -3.8% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2012 09/09/12 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $117,589 | $30,779 | $86,810 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $115,284 | $30,176 | $85,108 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $113,025 | $29,585 | $83,440 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $110,809 | $29,005 | $81,804 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $108,637 | $28,437 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $107,524 | $28,146 | $79,378 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $107,524 | $28,146 | $79,378 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $103,351 | $27,054 | $76,297 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $101,325 | $26,524 | $74,801 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $99,339 | $26,004 | $73,335 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $97,848 | $25,614 | $72,234 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $95,933 | $25,113 | $70,820 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rubien Brandon
Country Real Estate
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9965268
APN: 318-160-03-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.