27463 Butler Rd Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $211,775 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27463 Butler Rd, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $251,694, approximately $160 per square foot. 27463 Butler Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Neace Lavonna S
Bought by
Neace Lavonna S and Neace Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,857
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1991
Sold by
Rhodes Eric J and Rhodes Theresa M
Bought by
Ray David L and Ray Lavonna S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neace Lavonna S | -- | Oak Title | |
| Ray David L | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neace Lavonna S | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $113,000 | $13,900 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $820 | $109,000 | $13,900 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $781 | $87,800 | $13,400 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $71,400 | $9,400 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $71,500 | $9,400 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $143 | $19,900 | $8,400 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $392 | $18,200 | $7,400 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $357 | $15,400 | $6,700 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $347 | $16,500 | $16,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map