27464 Westover Way Valencia, CA 91354
Estimated Value: $835,036 - $930,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27464 Westover Way, Valencia, CA 91354 and is currently estimated at $874,009, approximately $524 per square foot. 27464 Westover Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Helmers Elementary School, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2007
Sold by
Ollervides Cuauhtemoc and Ollervides Marina T
Bought by
Ollervides Cuauhtemoc and Ollervides Marina T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Ollervides Marina and Ollervides Marina T
Bought by
Ollervides Marina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,800
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Ollervides Cuauhtemoc
Bought by
Ollervides Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,540
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Ollervides Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,540
Interest Rate
5.62%