M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Jonlick
Elevate Real Estate Agency
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $714,000
Beautiful single story home, located in the heart of Menifee. Casitas upfront with liv/bedroom and bath and closet. House shows like a model, looks like new. Private entry behind rod iron gate. Beautiful kitchen with light and bright counter tops (granite ) and stainless steel appliances. Plenty of cabinet space in kitchen, with island. Large wood shutters throughout. Large frontroom and living room. Office room located in front of house. Large master bedroom, with two large walk in closets. Inside landry. Beautiful 3 car garage. Located on low traffic street, near shops and
schools..... Priced to sell
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Jonlick
Elevate Real Estate Agency License #01027144 Listed on: 04/15/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Russell W | $370,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Sharp Walter S | $444,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Russell W | $377,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Walter S | $265,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Price Changed | $375,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2015 06/27/15 | Price Changed | $374,999 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.7% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $437,999 | $94,699 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $420,993 | $91,023 | $329,970 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $412,739 | $89,239 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $404,647 | $87,490 | $317,157 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $400,498 | $86,593 | $313,905 |
| 2019 | $8,039 | $392,646 | $84,896 | $307,750 |
| 2018 | $7,766 | $384,948 | $83,232 | $301,716 |
| 2017 | $7,659 | $377,400 | $81,600 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $7,505 | $370,000 | $80,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $7,017 | $336,000 | $91,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $6,750 | $312,000 | $84,000 | $228,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Jonlick
Elevate Real Estate Agency
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Erick Kuvshinikov
Century 21 Masters
(951) 428-4373
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG15080109
APN: 360-562-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.