NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2748 Eldridge Rd East Aurora, NY 14052

Estimated Value: $537,611 - $723,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,283 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2015

Last sale price $314,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,763 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.75 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Iroquois Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of November 2015

DONT MISS THIS BEAUTIFUL AND IMMACULTE CONTEMPORARY STYLE HOME. GOURMET KIICHEN WITH CORIAN COUNTERS, ISLAND,BUILT-IN-COOKTOP AND OVEN,STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATOR. FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH WINDOWS ON ALL SIDES. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH SLIDING GLASS DOORS LEADING TO OVESIZE DECK. WOODBURNING FIREPLACE FOR THOSE COZY EVENINGS. 2 1ST FLOOR BEDROOMS, FULL BATH AND 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY. 2ND FLOOR FEATURES LARGE MASTERBEDROOM WITH MASTER BATH. JACUZZI TUB. NICE LOFT AREA FOR EXTRA SPACE.FULL BASEMENT AND OVESIZE ATTACHED GARAGE. PLENTY OF ROOM TO ROAM ON THE 3.75 ACRES. CALL FOR DETAILS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Bacon

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30BA0443756 Listed on: 07/31/2015

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Pease

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401201030

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,908

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 3.75 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x814
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,283 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Loft
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Buffalo Crk Reservation Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145400-148-000-0010-008-110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,908

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

3.75 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Subdivision Name: BUFFALO CRK RESERVATION
  • Directions: RT 20A TO 2 ROD ROAD,. TAKE NORTH TO JAMISON ROAD. TAKE JAMISION TO ELDRIDGE ROAD
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 3.75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Iroquois
  • Ninth Grade High School: Iroquois Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Iroquois Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145400-148-000-0010-008-110
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X814
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5908.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2015
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$314,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-4.82%
Current Estimated Value
$616,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$302,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%
Original Mortgage
$257,480
Outstanding Balance
$198,578
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dabek Brandon $314,000 None Available
Antonio Gary -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dabek Brandon $257,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Sold $314,000 -4.8% $138 / Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Sale $329,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,693 $126,800 $13,500 $113,300
2024 $5,693 $126,800 $13,500 $113,300
2023 $5,583 $126,800 $13,500 $113,300
2022 $7,810 $126,800 $13,500 $113,300
2021 $7,906 $126,800 $13,500 $113,300
2020 $7,495 $126,800 $13,500 $113,300
2019 $5,841 $126,800 $13,500 $113,300
2018 $7,111 $126,800 $13,500 $113,300
2017 $4,350 $109,700 $13,500 $96,200
2016 $5,844 $109,700 $13,500 $96,200
2015 -- $109,700 $13,500 $96,200
2014 -- $109,700 $13,500 $96,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B481721

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145400-148-000-0010-008-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.