2748 Pleasant Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,080 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2748 Pleasant Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $413,770, approximately $362 per square foot. 2748 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Mayo Ollie E
Bought by
Ray Cordelia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Cordelia A | $147,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ray Cordelia A | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $213,600 | $83,990 | $129,610 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $209,413 | $82,344 | $127,069 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $205,308 | $80,730 | $124,578 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $201,284 | $79,148 | $122,136 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $197,339 | $77,597 | $119,742 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $195,317 | $76,802 | $118,515 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $191,489 | $75,297 | $116,192 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $187,735 | $73,821 | $113,914 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $184,055 | $72,374 | $111,681 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $180,447 | $70,955 | $109,492 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $177,738 | $69,890 | $107,848 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $174,257 | $68,521 | $105,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map