NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2749 Caney Creek Rd Murphy, NC 28906

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
0.91 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2020

Last sale price $134,800 $176 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

BRAND NEW CABIN NEARING COMPLETION with FIBER OPTIC internet available! Gorgeous rough cut wood siding, metal roof, and full length covered front porch to rock away the days. Large crawl space for storage and access. Step inside from your covered entry porch to an all wood, open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, lots of windows for natural light, stone fireplace, kitchen with beautiful hickory cabinets and granite countertops, hardwood floors, and central heating and air. Peaceful wooded lot situated in one of Murphy's best locations. Totally turn-key with everything except you and your choice of appliances. Contact us today for more information and to come see it in person!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $134,800 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2020 05/05/20 For Sale $134,800 -- $176 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.