2749 Cypress Point Ln Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,667 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2749 Cypress Point Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $387,417, approximately $245 per square foot. 2749 Cypress Point Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Edwards Sterling and Edwards Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,202
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Sterling | $252,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Sterling | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $386,143 | $60,000 | $326,143 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $386,143 | $60,000 | $326,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map