R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rob Eggers
Duke Warner Realty ERA Powered
(541) 382-8262
10 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,161,904 - $1,320,000
Stunning Mid-Century Modern in NorthWest Crossing near Discovery Park! This meticulous single level home has been lightly lived in, well maintained and shows attention to detail throughout. Spacious great room floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings & floor to ceiling stone gas fireplace. Spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinets, large island with eating bar & stainless steel appliances. Great separation from master suite & other bedrooms. Front and back outdoor living spaces and low maintenance landscaping. Only 1 block from Discovery Park and close proximity to schools, trails, shops & restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Duke Warner Realty ERA Powered License #200111054 Listed on: 04/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Brook Gardner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rm Investment Properties Llc | $1,160,000 | First American Title | |
| Mccampbell William R | $636,000 | First American Title | |
| Kretz Kathleen | $598,000 | Deschutes County Title Co | |
| Heritage Homes Nw Llc | $140,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kretz Kathleen | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $1,160,000 | +5.9% | $670 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $1,095,000 | +72.2% | $633 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Sold | $636,000 | -2.2% | $367 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2016 07/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | For Sale | $650,000 | +8.7% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $598,000 | +1.5% | $345 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2015 09/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,114 | $480,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,807 | $466,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,237 | $452,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,752 | $426,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $414,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,415 | $414,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,237 | $402,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $390,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,949 | $379,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,677 | $368,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $113,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rob Eggers
Duke Warner Realty ERA Powered
(541) 382-8262
10 in this area
107 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Katrina Buchanan
Duke Warner Realty ERA Powered
(541) 420-3348
10 in this area
113 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brook Gardner
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Snippen
RE/MAX
(541) 948-9090
9 in this area
128 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Janis Grout
Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate
(541) 948-0140
11 in this area
28 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cathy Malk
Stellar Realty Northwest
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220144320
APN: 270291
Ask me questions while you tour the home.