275 275 Ridgewood Rd Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $3,678,000 - $5,212,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,573
Sq Ft
$1,254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 275 Ridgewood Rd, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $4,480,043, approximately $1,253 per square foot. 275 275 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Delfino Alberto and Delfino Beatriz Millares De
Bought by
Knautz Claudine Coto and Knautz Kent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,477,100
Outstanding Balance
$1,295,987
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,184,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
La Vega Investment Inc
Bought by
Delfino Alberto and Delfino Beatriz Millares
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,290,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Hicorofe 4 Corp
Bought by
La Vega Investment Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$994,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Richard and Wanninkhof Deborah
Bought by
Hicorofe 4 Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knautz Claudine Coto | $2,461,900 | Attorney | |
| Delfino Alberto | $670,700 | Attorney | |
| La Vega Investment Inc | $1,421,000 | -- | |
| Hicorofe 4 Corp | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knautz Claudine Coto | $1,477,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Delfino Alberto | $1,290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | La Vega Investment Inc | $994,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicorofe 4 Corp | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,057 | $1,659,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $25,711 | $1,612,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $25,711 | $1,565,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,660 | $1,520,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,722 | $1,476,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $23,407 | $1,455,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $32,044 | $1,973,970 | $1,127,810 | $846,160 |
| 2018 | $31,163 | $1,984,040 | $1,127,810 | $856,230 |
| 2017 | $35,250 | $2,220,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $35,315 | $2,174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35,841 | $2,159,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $34,304 | $1,981,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map