275 Barton Dr Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $301,826 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Barton Dr, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $378,609, approximately $394 per square foot. 275 Barton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Hennen Terry and Hennen Gloria
Bought by
The Hennen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Hennen Terry and Hennen Gloria
Bought by
Hennen Terry and Hennen Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hennen Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hennen Terry | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hennen Terry | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $180,392 | $121,860 | $58,532 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $173,389 | $117,129 | $56,260 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $169,990 | $114,833 | $55,157 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $155,805 | $101,729 | $54,076 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $154,208 | $100,686 | $53,522 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $151,185 | $98,712 | $52,473 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $148,222 | $96,777 | $51,445 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $145,317 | $94,880 | $50,437 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $142,469 | $93,020 | $49,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map