275 Bates Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $430,179
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Bates Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $426,295, approximately $299 per square foot. 275 Bates Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,522 | $219,310 | $76,510 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $219,310 | $76,510 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $151,190 | $76,490 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $151,190 | $76,490 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $151,190 | $76,490 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $151,190 | $76,490 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $151,190 | $76,490 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $143,610 | $74,080 | $69,530 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $143,610 | $74,080 | $69,530 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $143,610 | $74,080 | $69,530 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $143,610 | $74,080 | $69,530 |
| 2014 | $4,344 | $143,610 | $74,080 | $69,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map