275 Cedarhurst Ln Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Cedarhurst Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $278,670, approximately $219 per square foot. 275 Cedarhurst Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Israel Michael A and Miller Victoria
Bought by
Perry Jala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,171
Outstanding Balance
$196,193
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Nosal Lara G
Bought by
Israel Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,656
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Bought by
Nosal Lara G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Jala | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Israel Michael A | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Nosal Lara G | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Jala | $217,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Israel Michael A | $165,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $262,110 | $70,880 | $191,230 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $262,110 | $70,880 | $191,230 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $140,980 | $30,000 | $110,980 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $140,980 | $30,000 | $110,980 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $140,980 | $30,000 | $110,980 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $140,980 | $30,000 | $110,980 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $140,980 | $30,000 | $110,980 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $140,980 | $30,000 | $110,980 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $120,040 | $30,000 | $90,040 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $120,040 | $30,000 | $90,040 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $120,040 | $30,000 | $90,040 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $120,040 | $30,000 | $90,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map