275 Clark Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Clark Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $276,852. 275 Clark Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,502 | $250,230 | $72,790 | $177,440 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $144,600 | $42,060 | $102,540 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $144,600 | $42,060 | $102,540 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $110,940 | $31,560 | $79,380 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $110,940 | $31,560 | $79,380 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $110,940 | $31,560 | $79,380 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $114,780 | $31,560 | $83,220 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $118,790 | $31,560 | $87,230 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $118,790 | $31,560 | $87,230 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $118,790 | $31,560 | $87,230 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $118,790 | $31,560 | $87,230 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $118,790 | $31,560 | $87,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map