275 Cottage Grove Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,454 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Cottage Grove Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $924,364, approximately $911 per square foot. 275 Cottage Grove Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Carmona Roberto C and Carmona Gina
Bought by
Bellisario Joseph L and Bellisario Jeanette E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellisario Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $56,307 | $18,448 | $37,859 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $55,204 | $18,087 | $37,117 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $54,123 | $17,733 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $53,063 | $17,386 | $35,677 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $52,024 | $17,046 | $34,978 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $51,492 | $16,872 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $50,484 | $16,542 | $33,942 |
| 2018 | $999 | $49,495 | $16,218 | $33,277 |
| 2017 | $988 | $48,525 | $15,900 | $32,625 |
| 2016 | $969 | $47,575 | $15,589 | $31,986 |
| 2015 | $931 | $46,861 | $15,355 | $31,506 |
| 2014 | $890 | $45,944 | $15,055 | $30,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map