275 County Road 268 Keystone, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,944,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$1,286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 County Road 268, Keystone, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $3,944,000, approximately $1,285 per square foot. 275 County Road 268 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,790 | $191,607 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,790 | $181,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $130,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,529 | $134,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $120,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $120,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $108,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,305 | $108,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,451 | $109,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $109,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $107,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map