275 Crestview Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Crestview Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $416,109, approximately $268 per square foot. 275 Crestview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Brown Yvonne E
Bought by
Johnson Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1982
Bought by
Brown Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kevin W | $345,000 | Northwest Advantage Title Agen | |
| Brown Richard A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $127,890 | $44,800 | $83,090 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $127,890 | $44,800 | $83,090 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $127,890 | $44,800 | $83,090 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $118,580 | $33,110 | $85,470 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $118,580 | $33,110 | $85,470 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $118,580 | $33,110 | $85,470 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $92,370 | $25,480 | $66,890 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $92,370 | $25,480 | $66,890 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $92,370 | $25,480 | $66,890 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $74,520 | $24,640 | $49,880 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $74,520 | $24,640 | $49,880 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $74,520 | $24,640 | $49,880 |
| 2013 | $2,180 | $73,325 | $23,450 | $49,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map