NOT LISTED FOR SALE

275 Crystal Terrace Haddonfield, NJ 08033

Estimated Value: $511,000 - $585,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2015

Last sale price $199,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 171% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,821 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

Beautiful Colonial home located on a lovely tree lined street in the "Haddon Leigh Section" of Haddon Township!! Just a few newer features included finished hardwood floors new paint ,redwood deck, shed, stainless appliances newer carpeting & more !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Hoover

(856) 722-8090 bonniebmax@gmail.com RE/MAX One Realty- Collingswood Listed on: 08/28/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

George Leary

(856) 858-2200 njrealtortara@gmail.com Keller Williams - Main Street

Keller Williams - Main Street

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,025

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x122
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,442 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00012
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-00015 08-00012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,025

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,320 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Be
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1442
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1442
  • Net Sq Ft: 1442.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 138.63
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1442
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 156300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 99300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X122
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7320.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RESID

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1879743
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9025.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-00015 08-00012
  • Tax Lot: 00012
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HADDON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2015
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
List Price
$19,000
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
$180,000
947.37%
Current Estimated Value
$539,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$340,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.92%
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Keyek Sue D and Keyek Eugene J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccloskey Kathleen I $199,000 Surety Title Co Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na $217,624 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccloskey Kathleen I $159,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Sold $199,000 -0.5% $138 / Sq Ft
09/12/2015 09/12/15 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Price Changed $199,900 +952.1% $139 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 For Sale $19,000 -- $13 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,291 $492,200 $164,900 $327,300
2024 $9,343 $231,200 $99,300 $131,900
2023 $9,343 $231,200 $99,300 $131,900
2022 $9,241 $231,200 $99,300 $131,900
2021 $9,241 $231,200 $99,300 $131,900
2020 $9,137 $231,200 $99,300 $131,900
2019 $8,806 $231,200 $99,300 $131,900
2018 $8,751 $231,200 $99,300 $131,900
2017 $8,601 $231,200 $99,300 $131,900
2016 $9,329 $255,600 $99,300 $156,300
2015 $8,775 $255,600 $99,300 $156,300
2014 $8,619 $255,600 $99,300 $156,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002688044

Bright MLS

APN: 16-00015-08-00012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.