275 E Alston Ave Memphis, TN 38126
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 E Alston Ave, Memphis, TN 38126 and is currently estimated at $86,333, approximately $68 per square foot. 275 E Alston Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Larose Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle & High School, and Soulsville Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Moore Sandra D and Cooper Eddie B
Bought by
Cooper Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Cooper Mary A
Bought by
Moore Sandra D and Cooper Eddie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Sandra D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $9,275 | $1,750 | $7,525 |
| 2024 | $211 | $6,225 | $875 | $5,350 |
| 2023 | $379 | $6,225 | $875 | $5,350 |
| 2022 | $379 | $6,225 | $875 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $212 | $6,225 | $875 | $5,350 |
| 2020 | $379 | $5,225 | $875 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $167 | $5,225 | $875 | $4,350 |
| 2018 | $167 | $5,225 | $875 | $4,350 |
| 2017 | $171 | $5,225 | $875 | $4,350 |
| 2016 | $228 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map