275 Jocelyn Dr Davenport, FL 33897
Estimated Value: $373,892 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Jocelyn Dr, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $392,723, approximately $175 per square foot. 275 Jocelyn Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Ryan Anthony and Ryan Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Outstanding Balance
$144,913
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$247,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Anthony | $288,100 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Anthony | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $294,906 | $58,000 | $236,906 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $273,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $248,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $226,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $205,712 | $42,000 | $163,712 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $196,815 | $40,000 | $156,815 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $180,334 | $38,000 | $142,334 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $162,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $147,622 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map