275 N 32nd St Ashland, NE 68003
Estimated Value: $465,804 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,893
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 N 32nd St, Ashland, NE 68003 and is currently estimated at $475,951, approximately $251 per square foot. 275 N 32nd St is a home with nearby schools including Ashland-Greenwood Elementary School, Ashland-Greenwood Middle School, and Ashland-Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Sapp William D and Sapp Lucille M
Bought by
Havlovic Bryce M and Havlovic Alyssa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,675
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Lbs Development Llc
Bought by
Sapp William D and Sapp Lucille M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havlovic Bryce M | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Sapp William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Havlovic Bryce M | $27,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $390,910 | $34,000 | $356,910 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $357,639 | $34,000 | $323,639 |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $357,306 | $34,000 | $323,306 |
| 2022 | $6,163 | $338,394 | $34,000 | $304,394 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $152,784 | $34,000 | $118,784 |
| 2020 | $659 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map