275 Nelson Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Nelson Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $450,647, approximately $391 per square foot. 275 Nelson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Ness Steven and Ness Debra A
Bought by
Steven A Ness Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven A Ness Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,012 | $120,705 | $11,821 | $108,884 |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $113,466 | $11,112 | $102,354 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $106,731 | $10,452 | $96,279 |
| 2021 | $5,528 | $88,386 | $9,785 | $78,601 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $83,383 | $9,231 | $74,152 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $83,383 | $9,231 | $74,152 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $83,620 | $9,257 | $74,363 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $81,852 | $9,061 | $72,791 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $79,322 | $8,781 | $70,541 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $78,196 | $8,656 | $69,540 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $74,303 | $8,225 | $66,078 |
| 2013 | $4,752 | $77,150 | $8,540 | $68,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map