325 Nelson Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Nelson Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $544,209, approximately $226 per square foot. 325 Nelson Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Baker Gregory and Baker Patricia A
Bought by
Less Michael and Less Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,155
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,054
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Less Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Less Michael | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,230 | $123,994 | $11,821 | $112,173 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $121,870 | $11,112 | $110,758 |
| 2022 | $6,879 | $114,636 | $10,452 | $104,184 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $91,092 | $9,785 | $81,307 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $85,936 | $9,231 | $76,705 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $85,936 | $9,231 | $76,705 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $86,180 | $9,257 | $76,923 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $84,358 | $9,061 | $75,297 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $81,750 | $8,781 | $72,969 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $80,589 | $8,656 | $71,933 |
| 2014 | $4,781 | $76,576 | $8,225 | $68,351 |
| 2013 | $4,910 | $79,510 | $8,540 | $70,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map