R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rebecca Marcinuk
Bearfoot Realty
(207) 653-0572
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,015 - $496,000
Come check out this unique property on a private, open 5 acres! This 1902 cape has been beautifully maintained while preserving so much of its original charm. The beams in the updated kitchen and farmhouse board floors in the living room and mud room give this home a warm country feel. Two bedrooms on the first floor and a large master bedroom and bath upstairs. There is plenty of storage above the detached 2 car garage and shed. Enjoy your time relaxing on the deck, soaking up the sun in the pool, or go just around the corner to the Crescent Lake public beach. This property allows a truly private feel while only being 20 minutes from the turnpike and 15 minutes from the many restaurants in town Windham and the Naples causeway. Don't miss this great opportunity!
Last Buyer's Agent
Nycole Greene
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Carrie L | -- | -- | |
| Marcinuk Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Fhlmc | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $229,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Carrie L | $244,489 | |
| Closed | Marcinuk Nathan | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Sold | $249,000 | +3.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2018 05/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | +128.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,143 | $321,700 | $58,300 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
| 2013 | $2,227 | $156,300 | $35,900 | $120,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rebecca Marcinuk
Bearfoot Realty
(207) 653-0572
55 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nycole Greene
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Conrad Robitaille
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 754-7466
16 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karen Edwards
Biz Realty
(207) 674-2077
96 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1349282
APN: CASC-000009-000000-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.