275 Poole Rd Salley, SC 29137
Estimated Value: $58,477 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Poole Rd, Salley, SC 29137 and is currently estimated at $124,369, approximately $99 per square foot. 275 Poole Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Cyril B. Busbee Elementary School, A. L. Corbett Middle, and Wagener-Sally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Brown Ethel Faye C and Estate Of Dewey Cooper Jr
Bought by
Brown Ethel Faye C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Bolen Terry C
Bought by
Cooper Dewey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Bolen Terry C
Bought by
Bolen Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Cooper Susie G and Cooper Redd Linda
Bought by
Cooper Susie G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ethel Faye C | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Dewey | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Bolen Paulette | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Susie G | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Susie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |