451 Center St E Salley, SC 29137
Estimated Value: $181,215 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Center St E, Salley, SC 29137 and is currently estimated at $244,554, approximately $118 per square foot. 451 Center St E is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Cyril B. Busbee Elementary School, A. L. Corbett Middle, and Wagener-Sally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Sharpe Diane L
Bought by
Sharpe Hillery R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Sharpe Diane L
Bought by
Sharpe Diane L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Hillery R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharpe Diane L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $3,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $563 | $3,850 | $270 | $89,410 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $461 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $461 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $462 | $2,720 | $300 | $2,420 |