D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Ford
Pinnacle Realty
(919) 410-8431
19 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $718,637
Consider your potential enhanced lifestyle with this rare Pinehurst find! Situated in the sought after Clarendon Garde neighborhood, this pool home provides a back yard retreat worthy of classic entertainment or simply a sanctuary for you. Set on an oversized lot encompassed with tree lined privacy. Patio doors from the kitchen, wet bar area and primary suite all flow to a three tiered deck, leading to a stamp crete patio surrounding a sparkling in-ground pool. The professionally modernized and revamped interior boasts a genuine expansive gourmet, high grade kitchen with signature Cafe appliances, custom cabinets and Quartz counters. Additionally, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in tiled shower, a separate garden tub and a large walk-in closet. Flexible floor plan provides the option for an office or third bedroom. The elegant decor and new hardwoods throughout complete this truly amazing offering! All located in a prime location minutes from the village center, golf, fine dining and boutique shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Tammy K | $705,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Realteam Nc Llc | $545,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Realteam Nc Llc | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Sold | $705,000 | -2.8% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $750,000 | +37.6% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Sold | $545,000 | -8.4% | $264 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $481,330 | $140,000 | $341,330 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $373,670 | $140,000 | $233,670 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $373,670 | $140,000 | $233,670 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $247,650 | $75,000 | $172,650 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $247,650 | $75,000 | $172,650 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $245,340 | $75,000 | $170,340 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $247,650 | $75,000 | $172,650 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $238,810 | $70,000 | $168,810 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $238,810 | $70,000 | $168,810 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $238,810 | $70,000 | $168,810 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $253,260 | $84,700 | $168,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,260 | $84,700 | $168,560 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Ford
Pinnacle Realty
(919) 410-8431
19 in this area
46 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mary Wilson-Wittenstrom
Mary M. Wilson-Wittenstrom
4 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ross Laton
Pines Sotheby's International Realty
(910) 690-6679
108 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100443922
APN: 8552-14-23-7827
Ask me questions while you tour the home.