NOT LISTED FOR SALE

275 Summit St Norwood, NJ 07648

Estimated Value: $978,450 - $1,588,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,470 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 275 Summit St, Norwood, NJ 07648 and is currently estimated at $1,189,113, approximately $342 per square foot. 275 Summit St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Norwood Public School and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
64 Dearborn Road Llc
Bought by
Walsh John and Walsh Pamela
Current Estimated Value
$1,189,113

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,590
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Eastern Allied Const Co
Bought by
64 Dearborn Road Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2004
Sold by
Laeger Jonathan A
Bought by
Eastern Allied Const Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Brenzel Robert A
Bought by
Sunberg Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walsh John $590,000 Old Republic Title
Redacted Upon Request $590,000 Old Republic Title
64 Dearborn Road Llc $381,450 --
-- -- --
Eastern Allied Const Co Inc $800,000 --
Sunberg Pamela $375,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Redacted Upon Request $472,000
Closed Redacted Upon Request $472,000
Previous Owner Sunberg Pamela $252,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,648 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2024 $16,018 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2023 $15,649 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2022 $15,649 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2021 $15,594 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2020 $15,243 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2019 $14,801 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2018 $14,789 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2017 $14,716 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2016 $14,377 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2015 $13,814 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
2014 $13,656 $605,600 $271,100 $334,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.