275 Webb Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Webb Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,492,013, approximately $466 per square foot. 275 Webb Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Timan Richard S
Bought by
Richard S Timan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Timan Richard S
Bought by
Timan Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Timan Richard S
Bought by
Timan Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Timan Richard S
Bought by
Richard S Timan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Klein Jack M and Klein Isla Jean
Bought by
Timan Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Klein Jack M and Klein Isla Jean
Bought by
Klein Jack M and Klein Isla Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Klein Jack M and Klein Isla Jean
Bought by
Klein Jack M and Klein Isla Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard S Timan Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Timan Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Timan Richard S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Timan Richard S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Timan Richard S | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Richard S Timan Revocable Trust | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Timan Richard S | $272,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Klein Jack M | -- | -- | |
| Klein Jack M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timan Richard S | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Jack M | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,403 | $656,818 | $314,109 | $342,709 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $631,312 | $301,911 | $329,401 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $618,934 | $295,992 | $322,942 |
| 2021 | $6,958 | $606,798 | $290,188 | $316,610 |
| 2020 | $6,783 | $600,576 | $287,212 | $313,364 |
| 2019 | $6,667 | $588,800 | $281,581 | $307,219 |
| 2018 | $6,501 | $577,254 | $276,059 | $301,195 |
| 2017 | $6,452 | $565,938 | $270,648 | $295,290 |
| 2016 | $6,285 | $554,841 | $265,341 | $289,500 |
| 2015 | $6,221 | $546,506 | $261,355 | $285,151 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $535,800 | $256,235 | $279,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map