275 Winnacunnet Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $948,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Winnacunnet Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $817,532, approximately $507 per square foot. 275 Winnacunnet Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Anne W Bialobrzeski Ret and Bialobrzeski
Bought by
Marsha L Skoglund Ret and Skoglund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Skoglund Marsha
Bought by
Marsha L Skoglund Ret and Skoglund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsha L Skoglund Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marsha L Skoglund Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marsha L Skoglund Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marsha L Skoglund Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marsha L Skoglund Ret | -- | -- | |
| Marsha L Skoglund Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marsha L Skoglund Ret | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $599,200 | $276,100 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $7,382 | $599,200 | $276,100 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $431,500 | $184,100 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $431,500 | $184,100 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $6,835 | $431,500 | $184,100 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $6,874 | $431,500 | $184,100 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $6,908 | $431,500 | $184,100 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $6,791 | $399,000 | $167,300 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $6,532 | $399,000 | $167,300 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $188,400 | $167,300 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $145,600 | $145,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $145,600 | $145,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map